Free Shipping For Orders Over $100

BUY 2 SUPPLEMENTS 3RD 20% OFF!

SUPPSEASON
Vrindavan  |  SKU: 731722043098

Vrindavan Jojoba Oil Cold Pressed 100ml

$23.70 $24.95
Shipping calculated at checkout.

100ml

Care information

Display general product information or specific product information using metafields.

Delivery and Shipping

Add some general information about your delivery and shipping policies.

Vrindavan Jojoba Oil Cold Pressed 100ml

Description

Certified Organic Jojoba Oil Cold Pressed Jojoba oil is the liquid extracted from the seeds of the Simmondsia chinensis plant. Vrindavan Jojoba oil has been derived through cold-press extraction, which preserves the highest potency of beauty-boosting vitamins A, E, and D, antioxidants and fatty acids. Jojoba oil is actually a wax ester with remarkably similar properties to our skin's own sebum. This means the oil is able to penetrate deeply, reaching below the top layer of skin for maximum nourishment. Jojoba oil has anti-bacterial, anti-fungal and anti-viral properties, and is naturally gentle, non-comedogenic and non-irritating, making it perfect for almost every skin type. It has a variety of healing properties that may make it effective in treating skin conditions like acne, eczema, and psoriasis.Certified Organic Cold Pressed Jojoba Oil.

Reviews (0)

Payment & Security

Payment methods

  • American Express
  • Apple Pay
  • Google Pay
  • Mastercard
  • PayPal
  • Shop Pay
  • Union Pay
  • Visa

Your payment information is processed securely. We do not store credit card details nor have access to your credit card information.

Vrindavan Jojoba Oil Cold Pressed 100ml - Dr Earth - Skincare
Vrindavan

Vrindavan Jojoba Oil Cold Pressed 100ml

$23.70 $24.95
Certified Organic Jojoba Oil Cold Pressed Jojoba oil is the liquid extracted from the seeds of the Simmondsia chinensis plant. Vrindavan Jojoba oil has been derived through cold-press extraction, which preserves the highest potency of beauty-boosting vitamins A, E, and D, antioxidants and fatty acids. Jojoba oil is actually a wax ester with remarkably similar properties to our skin's own sebum. This means the oil is able to penetrate deeply, reaching below the top layer of skin for maximum nourishment. Jojoba oil has anti-bacterial, anti-fungal and anti-viral properties, and is naturally gentle, non-comedogenic and non-irritating, making it perfect for almost every skin type. It has a variety of healing properties that may make it effective in treating skin conditions like acne, eczema, and psoriasis.Certified Organic Cold Pressed Jojoba Oil.

100ml

  • Jojoba Oil Cold Pressed
View product